Cardfight!! Vanguard Divinez (TV)
Alternative title:
カードファイト!! ヴァンガード Divinez (Japanese)
Themes:
card games
Vintage:
2024-01-13
Official website:
TVアニメ「カードファイト!! ヴァンガード Divinez」 公式サイト (Japanese)
News: Show:
Cardfight!! Vanguard DivineZ Anime Reveals English Dub Cast (Apr 19, 2024)
Crunchyroll Adds Meiji Gekken: 1874, Cardfight!! Vanguard DivineZ, More Anime in India (Jan 15, 2024)
Cardfight!! Vanguard DivineZ Anime Reveals Promo Video, More Cast, Opening Theme, January 13 Premiere (Dec 12, 2023)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Taku Yamada
Script:
Atsushi Oka (eps 6, 9) Jun Narita (ep 10) Shun Menjou (ep 11) Takahiro Nagase (eps 5, 8) Takahito Ōnishi (7 episodes eps 1-4, 7, 12-13 )
Storyboard:
Asuka Ōkubo (ep 9) Aya Takahashi (eps 5-6, 8-9) Hiroki Yamamoto (ep 11) Hiroto Nishizawa (OP) Masayoshi Nishida (ep 6) Naoki Ōhira (eps 4, 7, 10) Ryūtarō Suzuki (ED) Taku Yamada (eps 1-2) Tsuyoshi Enoshima (ep 13) Yohei (eps 3, 12)
Episode Director:
Asuka Ōkubo (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Hiroki Yamamoto (eps 2, 5, 11) Kazuma Komatsu (eps 4, 8) Naoki Ōhira (ep 10) Taku Yamada (eps 1, 7, 10) Tsuyoshi Enoshima (eps 9, 13) Yoshihiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Music: Hijiri Kuwano
Original Concept: Takaaki Kidani
Original creator: Akira Itō
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Art Director: Chun Lee
Chief Animation Director:
Ga Young Park (eps 1-13) Hiroko Oguri (8 episodes eps 3, 5-7, 9-12 )Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 1-13)
Animation Director:
Ai Tomohiro (5 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11 )Arisa Sugiyama (6 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13 )Azumi Kuniyoshi (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13 )Dong Jin Choi (eps 7-11) Ga Young Park (OP) Gi Dong Heo (eps 6, 9) Hatsuhi Yoshitake (ED; 6 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12-13 )Hiroko Oguri (OP; 5 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 8, 13 )Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1-2) Hoang My Linh Dang (eps 2-13) Ji Won Baek (eps 2-13) Kaori Higuchi (eps 7, 10) Mana Kudō (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13 )Miki Nishikawa (ep 7) Mikirō Shiiba (ep 7) Min Jae Lee (credited as つぼし; ep 1) Min Zi Yu (eps 1-13) Nio Shirakaba (6 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13 )Riri Honma (eps 11, 13) Sun Hee Im (8 episodes eps 3-6, 9-10, 12-13 )Thi Thu Trang Nguyen (10 episodes eps 2-6, 8, 10-13 )Thi Thuy An Duong (eps 7-13) Tomokatsu Nagasaku (OP; ep 13) Tsukiho Yamamoto (7 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13 )Young Sun Chang (eps 1-7) Yuka Ōya (eps 9, 13) Ze Qi Xin (ep 1)
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura
3D Director: Hayato Nishino
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
2D Work: Saki Masuda
2nd Key Animation:
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 3, 6, 12-13) Angel (eps 8, 13) Aoi Shimizu (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1-13) Asami Fujimori (ep 5) Aya Takahashi (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1, 4, 11) Ayaka Konno (ep 10) Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP; ED) Chihiro Shibusawa (ep 13) Cong Chanh Dinh (eps 2-13) Daichi Tanaka (Studio KAI; ep 12) Ena Kiritoshi (ep 10) Eun Jeong Kim (eps 8-11, 13) Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; ep 13) Hatsuhi Yoshitake (ED; ep 3) Hiroko Oguri (OP) Hiroto Nishizawa (OP) Hoang My Linh Dang (ep 1) Honami Saitō (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1, 12-13) Houjicha (OP) Hui Young Kim (eps 3, 8) Hyun Ji Go (eps 5-6, 10-11) Hyun Mi Lee (eps 1-13) IaraKori (Studio Chrono9; ep 1) Ji Seop Won (eps 9-13) Kana Hamada (eps 5, 10) Kanae Hamada (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1-13) Kasumi Ikeda (ep 13) Kenji Hashimoto (ep 12) Keong Yeon Kim (eps 1-13) Lee Sun Kim (7 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 9-11 )Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o’-Animation; 10 episodes eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-13 )Mayu Nakamura (Kinema Citrus; eps 7-9, 12-13) Mesopotamia Bunmei (ep 5) Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o’-Animation; OP; eps 1-5) Mitsuha (ep 12) Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 12) Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o’-Animation; 7 episodes eps 1-3, 6, 11-13 )Nada Frikha (eps 1-3) NakamoriCGM (Studio Chrono9; ep 3) Ngoc Bich Nguyen (eps 2-13) Nowanonoka (ED; eps 5, 10) NurAtiqah (OLM Asia; ep 1) Paz Gómez (Studio Chrono9; ep 1) Rio Ishizuka (eps 6, 10) Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1, 3) Sae Sawada (OP) Saki Kawamitsu (eps 5, 11) Shinobu Hachimae (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1-13) Shiomi Yano (eps 10-11, 13) Sih Yeon Hwang (ep 13) Soho Uchida (Gift-o’-Animation; ep 1) Su-Yeon Kim (7 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9-11 )Sun God (Studio Chrono9; eps 1, 3-4, 9) Sung Min Park (eps 12-13) Suzuna Kusumoto (Gift-o’-Animation; ED; eps 1-9, 11-13) Taisei Wakui (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1-13) TEN (eps 3, 6, 11) Thi Ngoc Dieu Nguyen (eps 2-13) Thi Thuy An Duong (eps 1-4) Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 6) Tuan Anh Vu (eps 5-13) Wakiyama (ED; ep 5) Yeon Hoo Kim (eps 11-13) Yeon Su Kim (eps 1-4, 7-11) Yueko Kobayashi (ep 5) Yuka Natsubori (Gift-o’-Animation; eps 1-13) Yuka Ōya (OP) Yuka Togashi (ep 5) Yuki Mizukami (Gift-o’-Animation; ED; eps 1-5, 12-13)
Art Setting: Ren Ishimori
Assistant Director of Photography: Kiya Onuma
Background Supervision: Yoshinori Hishinuma (eps 2-12 even)
Card Management: Yūta Inoue
Cardfight Performance: Hiroki Yamamoto
Chief Production Supervisor: Takaaki Kidani
Color Check: Hikari Komiya (OP; ED)
Color Coordination:
Hikari Komiya (OP; ED) Mikako Chizaki (ep 1) Miyao Yamashita (eps 2, 8) Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 9, 12) Tomoko Saitō (eps 5, 10) Yuka Watanabe (eps 3, 7, 13) Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 6, 11)
Color design: Hikari Komiya
Editing: Masayuki Kurosawa
Finish Check:
Bo Ram Lee (Studio Jemi; eps 1-13) Hyo Yoon Baek (Studio Jemi; eps 1-13) Mikako Chizaki (ep 1) Miyao Yamashita (eps 2, 8) Miyu Yamamoto (eps 4, 9, 12) Tomoko Saitō (eps 5, 10) Yuka Watanabe (eps 3, 5, 7, 13) Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 6, 11)
Gabwelius Design Draft: Ken Mori
General Producer: Ryōta Watanabe
In-Between Check:
Aoi Higuchi (eps 7, 11) Atsuno Sugawara (OP; eps 2, 6, 12) Kyung Ae Min (Studio Bus; OP; ep 1) Mai Iwata (eps 4, 9) Miyū Hayase (ED; 5 episodes eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 13 )Suh Yun Kim (Studio Jemi; eps 1-13) Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (eps 1, 4) Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12-13 )Andres Roa (Studio Chrono9; ep 1) Aya Sasaki (eps 1, 12) Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5-6, 8, 10) Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; 7 episodes eps 2-4, 6, 9, 11, 13 )Bong Duk Kim (6 episodes eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 13 )Bruno Gomez (Studio Chrono9; eps 3-4) Chan Ho Jang (5 episodes eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Chang Lee (8 episodes eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12-13 )Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; ep 3) Chisa Koide (ep 6) Etsuko Miura (三浦悦子; ep 8) FURUTA (ep 12) Ga Young Park (eps 10, 13) Gabriel Martinez (Studio Chrono9; eps 1, 4) Gi Dong Heo (5 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11 )Gwi Yeon Heo (6 episodes eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd )Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; ep 5) Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 4, 9) Hironori Sawada (ep 6) Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1-2) Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 1, 4, 12) Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 12) Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; 6 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13 )Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 8) In Bum Hwang (eps 8, 11, 13) Inuguy (ep 12) Jed Panulin (Studio Chrono9; ep 9) Ji Wen Zhang (ep 1) Jubei9 (Studio Chrono9; eps 1, 3-4, 6) Jun Sakurai (ep 8) Jung Hoon Kim (8 episodes eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12 )Kaori Higuchi (ep 7) Kazunumo (Studio Chrono9; eps 1, 4) Kazuo Ohara (ep 8) Kibidango 14-gō (ep 5) Kiyoka Kawazoe (ep 4) Kyunglee Park (Studio Chrono9; ep 4) Lee Rin Kwon (eps 1-13 odd) Lee Sun Kim (eps 9, 11, 13) Maki Toyoda (ED) Makoto Haruka (ep 10) Makoto Ogihara (eps 1, 7) Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 5) Masahiko Maruyama (ep 7) Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes eps 2-3, 6-12 even, 13 )Matyas Constans (Studio Chrono9; eps 3-4) Mayu Nakamura (Kinema Citrus; ep 10) Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes eps 2-3, 6, 8, 11-13 )Miki Nishikawa (ep 7) Mikirō Shiiba (eps 7-8) Min Jae Lee (credited as つぼし; eps 1-3, 12) Min Ji Lee (Makaria; ep 9) Misa Shibata (eps 1, 12) Mitsue Fukue (ep 11) Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 7) Miwako Shibata (ep 9) Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; 6 episodes eps 2, 4-5, 9, 11, 13 )NakamoriCGM (Studio Chrono9; eps 1, 4) Nio Shirakaba (ED; ep 5) Rio Ishizuka (ep 3) Riri Honma (Kinema Citrus; ep 5) Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-13 )Ryō Onoue (ep 5) Saho Kawai (ep 10) Saslagar (Studio Chrono9; ep 1) Sennin Yatsunami (ep 11) Shinichi Iimura (ep 3) Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 13) Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 5) Shūsuke Shibata (ep 5) Soho Uchida (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 13 )Sōtarō Niimi (ep 10) Su-Yeon Kim (eps 7-13 odd) Suguru Iijima (ep 1) Tadashi Aizawa (eps 3, 13) Tadashi Oppata (5 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 13 )Takeshi Hasegawa (eps 9, 12) Tomoaki Satō (ep 9) Tomoko Shimizu (eps 4, 12) Toranosuke Riku (ep 10) Toratarō Tsuchida (ep 11) Treeren Yang (Studio Chrono9; ep 4) Wakiyama (ep 10) Yeon Su Kim (5 episodes eps 6-7, 9, 11, 13 )Yūka Inada (Solo; OP) Yuka Natsubori (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 12-13) Yuka Ōya (5 episodes eps 3, 5-6, 10, 13 )Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; 7 episodes eps 2-3, 6-12 even, 13 )Yūki Nakajima (eps 9, 13) Yukiko Shimizu (ep 1) Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 1, 7, 10) Yuya Kishi (ep 13)
Literary Setting: Mai Kamio
Mechanical animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Music Director: Yoko Nishimura
Original Work Supervisor: Ryoma Kaneko
Production Advancement:
Hyuck-sang Kwon (eps 1-13) Naoki Honda (Card Introduction Corner) Riku Kanemoto (eps 2, 6, 11) Satoshi Shimizu (eps 3, 8, 13) Shoki Ishikawa (OP) Shūhei Hashimoto (ep 7) Soraya Tanada (ep 9) Takahiro Saitō (eps 1, 4, 12) Takumi Saitou (ED; eps 5, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Riku Kanemoto (ep 13) Shūhei Hashimoto (ep 10) Soraya Tanada (ep 2) Tatsuya Honma (10 episodes eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13 )Yūta Inoue (eps 7, 9, 11)
Production Desk: Takumi Saitou
Production manager: Eiichi Koshiishi
Quality Manager: Yasuko Tada
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Title Logo Design: Makoto Kamata
Unit Animation Director: Hiroko Oguri
|
Amane Shindō as
Eri Yukimura as
Haruki Iwata as
Jun Fukuyama as
Reiji Kawashima as
Shūta Morishima as
Takumi Mano as
Toshiya Miyata as
Yūka Nishio as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Gift-o’-Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-13) Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; eps 7-9, 12-13) OLM Asia (ep 1) ROLL2 (ep 1) Studio Chrono9 (eps 1, 3-4, 9) Studio Jemi (eps 1-13) Studio KAI (ep 12)
3D CG: Studio Pomelo
Animation Direction: Laplace Animation (ep 7)
Color Coordination: Studio Gash (eps 6, 11)
Editing: sankaku (OP)
Finish Animation:
Alliance (ep 10) Anitus Kōbe (OP; ED; eps 1-13) Asahi Production (7 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 9-11, 13 )Grain (eps 5-6, 10-11) Iris Media (eps 1-13) Kinema Citrus (8 episodes eps 2-6, 10-11, 13 )Laplace Animation (6 episodes eps 5-7, 10, 12-13 )RadPlus (eps 4, 12) Reboot (ep 11) Studio BUS (OP; ED; eps 1-5, 7-13) Studio Jemi (OP; eps 1-13) Studio Massket (eps 5, 7, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Alliance (ep 10) Asahi Production (7 episodes eps 1, 5-6, 9-11, 13 )Gift-o’-Animation (OP; ED; eps 1-13) Grain (eps 5-6, 10-11) Iris Media (eps 1-13) Kinema Citrus (OP; ED; eps 1-13) Laplace Animation (6 episodes eps 5-7, 10, 12-13 )RadPlus (eps 4, 12) Reboot (ep 11) Studio BUS (OP; ED; eps 1-5, 7-13) Studio Jemi (eps 1-13) Studio Massket (eps 5, 7, 10)
Key Animation:
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 2-6, 8-13) Kinema Citrus (9 episodes eps 2-6, 9-11, 13 )Makaria (ep 9) Studio Chrono9 (5 episodes eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9 )Studio Jemi (eps 1-13)
Original Creator: Bushiroad
Production: Bushiroad
|
||||
|
||||
ADR Director: Brad Belden
Translation: Amy Sasaki-Lipkowitz
ADR Script: Ian Farthing
Executive producer: Ken Morrison
Associate Executive Producer: Daniel Morrison
Dialogue Editing: Konrad Piaseczny
Production Editor: Pamela Kujala
Production manager: Kat Jephcott
Re-Recording Mixing: Keith A. Goddard
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Video Edit Approvals: Masanari Egashira
|
Daegan Manns as
Ethan Snowden as
Alex Bergen as
Amber Billingsley as
Brett Bauer as
Griffin Cork as
Jonathan Molinski as
Lexi Ly as
LilyPichu as
Rocio Barahona as
Scott Roberts as
Daegan Manns as
Scott Roberts as
|
|||
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Formatting: Advantage Video Inc.
Master Edits: Advantage Video Inc.
Music Overview: Scottie Morgidon Music Services
Production: Bushiroad
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
|
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology