Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) |
Weak |
|
3D Magical Play (OAV) |
Bad |
|
3x3 Eyes (OAV) |
Good |
|
8 Man After (OAV) |
|
|
AD Police (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) |
Very good |
|
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) |
Not really good |
|
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Decent |
|
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) |
Weak |
|
Akira (movie) |
Excellent |
|
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Angel's Egg (movie) |
Very good |
|
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Another Lady Innocent (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Appleseed (OAV) |
|
|
Ar Tonelico (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) |
So-so |
|
Aria the Animation (TV) |
Good |
|
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) |
Awful |
|
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) |
Decent |
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Masterpiece |
|
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
Very good |
|
Babel II (OAV) |
|
|
BAOH (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Bastard!! (OAV) |
|
|
Battle Angel (OAV) |
|
|
Battle Royale (live-action movie) |
Good |
|
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) |
Good |
|
Bincho-tan (TV) |
So-so |
|
Black Lagoon (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Bottle Fairy (TV) |
Very good |
|
Brave Story (movie) |
Good |
|
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) |
Decent |
|
Burst Angel (TV) |
Decent |
|
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) |
|
|
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Good |
|
Cat Soup (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
City Hunter (TV) |
Good |
|
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (movie) |
So-so |
|
(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) |
Bad |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Good |
|
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) |
Decent |
|
Cream Lemon Part 4: POP CHASER (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Cromartie High School (TV) |
Very good |
|
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action movie) |
Very good |
|
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) |
Excellent |
|
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Daicon films (special) |
Masterpiece |
|
Dark Love (OAV) |
|
|
Dead Leaves (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Den-noh Coil (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Desert Punk (TV) |
Very good |
|
Di Gi Charat (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) |
Good |
|
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special |
Very good |
|
Di Gi Charat Flower Viewing Special |
Decent |
|
Di Gi Charat Summer Special |
Excellent |
|
Di Gi Charat Summer Vacation Special |
Very good |
|
Dirty Pair (TV) |
Very good |
|
Dirty Pair (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Dirty Pair OAV 1 |
|
|
Dirty Pair OAV 2 |
|
|
Dirty Pair OAV 3 |
|
|
Dirty Pair OAV 4 |
|
|
Dirty Pair OAV 5 |
|
|
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) |
Good |
|
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) |
Very good |
|
Disgaea (TV) |
Bad |
|
DNA² (TV) |
Awful |
|
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) |
Masterpiece |
|
Dragon Half (OAV) |
Good |
|
Dragon Pink (OAV) |
|
|
Eiken (OAV) |
Good |
|
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) |
Good |
|
El-Hazard 2: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Weak |
|
El-Hazard: The Magnificent World (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Elven Bride (OAV) |
|
|
Eureka Seven (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Excel Saga (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
F3 (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Weak |
|
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Not really good |
|
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
Weak |
|
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) |
|
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Futakoi Alternative (TV) |
Decent |
|
Future Boy Conan (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gag Manga Biyori (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Galaxy Angel (TV) |
Good |
|
Galaxy Angel A (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Galaxy Angel S (special) |
Excellent |
|
Galaxy Angel X (TV) |
Very good |
|
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) |
Very good |
|
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) |
Very good |
|
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) |
|
|
Genocyber (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Genshiken (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Genshiken (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Genshiken 2 (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Ghost Hound (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
|
|
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Girl's High (TV) |
Decent |
|
Girls Bravo (TV) |
Awful |
|
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) |
|
|
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) |
So-so |
|
Good Morning Althea (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Grenadier (TV) |
Weak |
|
Gunbuster (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Haré+Guu (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Hataraki Man (TV) |
Very good |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Worst ever |
|
Hell Girl (TV) |
Good |
|
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
Good |
Same shinde miru, different season. |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) |
Weak |
|
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) |
Good |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Very good |
|
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Ichigeki Sacchu!! HoiHoi-san (special) |
Good |
|
Iketeru Futari (TV) |
Weak |
|
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
Decent |
|
Ippatsu Kiki Musume (TV) |
Good |
|
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) |
Good |
|
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Kamichu! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Karin (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) |
Good |
|
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Kemonozume (TV) |
Very good |
|
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) |
Not really good |
|
Kid's Story (OAV) |
|
|
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
|
|
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) |
Good |
|
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Landlock (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) |
Good |
|
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) |
Very good |
|
Lupin III: Secret Files (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Lupin III: Swallowtail Tattoo (special) |
|
|
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) |
Bad |
|
Lupin the 3rd (TV) |
Very good |
|
Macross Plus (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Good |
|
Maetel Legend (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) |
Decent |
|
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Very good |
|
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Magikano (TV) |
Weak |
|
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Well, *of course* I want to see more of it, but that will just have to wait. |
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Maris the Chojo (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Megazone 23 (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Memory (movie) |
Very good |
|
Mezzo (TV) |
Decent |
|
Mezzo Forte (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Midori Days (TV) |
Good |
|
Minami-ke (TV) |
Very good |
|
MoonPhase (TV) |
Decent |
|
Moyashimon (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Excellent |
|
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
My Pico (OAV) |
|
NO COMMENT. |
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Negima! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Negima!? Spring OVA |
Good |
|
Negima!? Summer OVA |
Good |
|
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Neo-Tokyo (movie) |
|
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
|
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Netrun-mon the Movie (OAV) |
So-so |
|
New Cutey Honey (OAV) |
Awful |
|
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) |
Decent |
|
NieA_7 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) |
Very good |
|
Nine O'Clock Woman (OAV) |
|
|
Ninja Nonsense (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Noein - to your other self (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) |
Good |
|
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) |
Good |
|
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
On Your Mark (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) |
Decent |
|
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Otaku no Video (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Outlanders (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Pale Cocoon (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) |
Good |
|
Papillon Rose (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Paprika (movie) |
Very good |
|
Paradise Kiss (TV) |
Good |
|
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Excellent |
|
PetoPeto-san (TV) |
So-so |
|
Plastic Little (OAV) |
Good |
|
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
|
|
Pom Poko (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Popotan (TV) |
Good |
|
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Princess 69 (OAV) |
|
|
Princess Arete (movie) |
Decent |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Princess Princess (TV) |
Decent |
|
Professor Pain (OAV) |
|
|
Project A-ko (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Project A-ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Project A-ko 4: Final (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
Excellent |
|
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) |
Good |
|
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
REC (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Renkin 3-kyū Magical? Pokān (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Riding Bean (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky (live-action movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) |
Weak |
|
Robot Carnival (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) |
|
|
Saber Marionette R (OAV) |
|
|
Samurai 7 (TV) |
Weak |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Samurai Pizza Cats (TV) |
Good |
|
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Scramble Wars (OAV) |
Good |
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture |
|
|
Sky Girls (OAV) |
Good |
|
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) |
Very good |
|
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie |
Decent |
|
Space Runaway Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) |
Very good |
|
Space Runaway Ideon: Contact (movie) |
Good |
|
Speed Grapher (TV) |
Good |
|
A Spirit of The Sun (special) |
Excellent |
I was incredibly impressed. That old Japanese national apocalypse fixation taken into the twenty-first century, except now it's actually mature and moving and inspiring. |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Steamboy (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
Good |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Flash Back 2012 (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Take the X Train (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Decent |
|
TANK S.W.A.T. 01 (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) |
Bad |
|
Tokio Private Police (OAV) |
|
|
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ultimate Girls (TV) |
Good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie 6) |
Good |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie 2) |
Masterpiece |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie 4) |
Weak |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie 1) |
Weak |
|
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie 3) |
Weak |
|
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie 5) |
Weak |
|
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
|
|
Vampire Wars (OAV) |
Awful |
|
Venus Wars (movie) |
Good |
|
Video Girl Ai (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Wata no Kuni Hoshi (OAV) |
Good |
|
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) |
|
|
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe (OAV) |
Decent |
|